EXPERIENCE

Film and TV

February 2019 - stylist and buyer - Kent Council Fraud drama, Speakeasy Productions Ltd

February 2019 - Stylist and buyer - Innes and Gunn 30 second advert, Speakeasy Productions Ltd

April 2018 - Costume daily - 'Clique Season Two BBC Studios, Balloon Entertainment and Pop for BBC in association with All3Media International

November 2017 – Costume daily – ‘Outlaw King’ Loudoun Productions Ltd, Sigma Films and Anonymous Content, Netflix production

July 2017 – Stockroom assistant and runner (temporary position) at Outlander LBP Productions

August 2016 – June 2017 Costume Designer, Neon Eye Productions - ‘From The Hill I Can See Everything That Happened To Us Here’

January – May 2015    Costume designer, Johnny Hughes Films - ‘A Foreign God’

May 2015 – Costume supervisor, Lucy Barnes Films - ‘Lucid’

Theatre

February 2018 – Costume designer for ‘Tings I Don’t Say’ Neon Eye Productions

August 2016 – Costume and Set Assistant for ‘La Bohème’ Magnetic Opera

June – August 2016 – Costume designer for ‘A Midsummer Night’s Dream’ Edinburgh Graduate Theatre Group

June – July 2015          Costume trainee, Lyceum Theatre

Other

Sept 2018 - ongoing - Social media manager for the dress and textile histories course at the University of Glasgow

June 2018 - Studio Assistant at Hermione de Paula 

March 2018 – ‘Chatsworth House: Five Centuries of Style’ exhibition review. Published by the Fashion Studies Journal 

Sept 2017 – June 2018 Stylist and visual merchandising assistant at Biscuit Clothing

May – July 2017 - Intern at Gallery 23, Edinburgh

Education:

The University of Glasgow MLitt Dress and Textile Histories (2018-2019)

The University of Edinburgh BA(Hons) Performance Costume 2:1 (2014-2017)

Falmouth University UAL Foundation Diploma in Art & Design - Merit (2013 -2014)

Tanglin Trust School, Singapore - AS-Levels: History A-levels: Psychology, Extended Project Qualification (EPQ), English Literature, Art and Design (Grades A* - C)

Denstone College, UK - GCSEs Art and Design, English Literature, English Language, Biology, Chemistry, Physics, History, Religious Studies, Spanish, Business Studies, Maths (Grades A*-C)